Fandom

Invader Club Wiki

Tales from the Bus Stop

1,018pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

When the day's done, your ship's broken, and you just can't seem to catch a ride home, there's almost always the bus.

Unfortunately, for the unlucky souls dropped on the middle-of-nowhere asteroid that is the DS9 Rest Stop, that bus doesn't seem to be coming for a long time. Thus, when all else fails, the Tales from the Bus Stop are born.

BusStopTitleCard

Set in the future and of debatable canonicity, Tales from the Bus Stop is a series of shorts centered around the hijinks that ensue while the changing cast of characters wait around for a bus. Not a serious RP, mostly.

Participating Users Edit

  • Cravitus - Averii, Entra - Original Participant, Co-Creator
  • Long Time (Mario) - Mario, Hatbot, Vok - Original Participant, Co-Creator
  • Mysteriousjillguy (Lurk) - ??? - Original Participant

Additional Facts Edit

  • N/A

Gallery Edit

N/A

Story Edition Edit

N/A

Transcript(s) Edit

Prologue - 8/26/2015, Cravitus Recording Edit

·  ·  4:11 Long Time *One day at some random bus stop (that's apparently more like an empty airport terminal or something)*

·  Hatbot: Mariooooo, WHEN'S THIS BUS GONNA GET HERE?

·  4:12 Mysteriousjillguy ( is kreb going to record

·  4:12 Cravitus (if is gud, ye

·  4:12 Long Time Mario: *His antennae twitch* *Has a blank expression on his face*..

·  Mario: For the LAST time, Hatbot.

·  Mario: I have NO. IDEA.

·  Hatbot: Well, yeah I didn't either, that's why I was asking you.

·  Mario: But I already---... *sigh* whatever.

·  Hatbot: We've been waiting at LEAST 3 minutes.

·  Hatbot: That's WAYYYYY too long!

·  Mario: More like 6 hours, but whatever..

·  Hatbot: WHAT? 6 HOURS!?

·  Hatbot: That's even worse.

·  Hatbot: Wait, waaaaaaaaaait.

·  Hatbot: *has a puzzled look on his face*... how did we get here anyways?

·  Mario: You don't remember?

·  4:15 Cravitus *Suddenly, you hear a massive mechanical thumping!*

·  4:15 Long Time Mario: Vok apparently "accidentally" messed with our vehicle, cutting the--..

·  Mario: *His antennae perk up, surprised by the sudden noise*...

·  Hatbot: OOOOH, is that cyborg-cat killer guy?

·  4:16 Mysteriousjillguy ( hhh

·  4:16 Long Time Mario: I doubt it..

·  4:16 Cravitus *One of the large hangar doors opened, and a block-like vehicle resembling a city bus with rocket engines slid in on a track before their bench.*

·  4:16 Mysteriousjillguy ( pm not working

·  ( lurk was going to ask if rp can be extended to tomorrow so lurk can join in for backstory telling or something

·  (h

·  ( chatt delllayyy

·  4:17 Long Time Hatbot: Is that the bus? WOO!

·  Mario: *Sighs in relief* ...finally...

·  4:18 Cravitus AI: "NOW ARRIVING: DS9 REST STOP." AI: "END OF LINE."

·  *The doors to the bus groan open, and some steam hisses out as you hear coughing from within.*

·  4:18 Long Time Mario: You've GOT to be kidding me, right..?

·  Mario: This isn't the bus we're waiting for... greaaaaat..

·  Mysteriousjillguy has left the chat.

·  4:19 Long Time Hatbot: Aw man, this really sucks!

·  Mysteriousjillguy has joined the chat.

·  4:19 Cravitus ???: "-Swear I'm going to kill the person who put Steam Lines in the door system..." Growled a familiar voice.

·  4:20 Long Time Hatbot: Oh hey, a new person! Maybe we could be ultra-best-friends with him!

·  4:20 Cravitus With that, Invader Averii clanked out of the bus, covered in blood and scorchmarks, squinting.

·  4:20 Mysteriousjillguy ( lurk was going to ask if rp could be extended to tomorrow so lurk can join in during flashback telling

·  4:20 Long Time Hatbot: ..nevermind

·  4:20 Mysteriousjillguy ( chat ate messages

·  4:20 Cravitus (is gud, lurk

·  4:21 Mysteriousjillguy ( ok

·  4:21 Long Time Mario: Greaaaaat.. it's Averii..

·  4:21 Cravitus ???: "I doubt you'd actually be able to

·  4:21 Long Time Mario: Faaaantastic.

·  (brb skype things

·  4:22 Cravitus *???: "I doubt you'd actually be able to track them down, Ave," Sighed a feminine voice. ???: "That and you're covered in enough blood for one day, anyway."

·  4:24 Long Time (back

·  4:24 Cravitus AI: "DISEMBARK!" The Bus barked, and the sound of servos could be heard from within as it's engines spun up. Then, it unceremoniously tossed a labcoat-clad female into Ave, sending them both sprawling.

·  With that, the Bus slammed it's door shut, and sped out the other hangar door.

·  4:24 Long Time Hatbot: Oooh, looks like he brought his girlfriend.

·  Mario: Ave, what are you even doing here?

·  Mario: Just when I thought things couldn't have gotten worse.

·  4:25 Cravitus Ave: "...Shut up, Mario." He groaned.

·  The female rolled off of him, and dusted herself off as she scowled.

·  4:26 Long Time Hatbot: Oooooh, get sassed boy.

·  Hatbot: Waaait, who's that other person, Avey?

·  4:26 Cravitus Ave grunted, and pushed himself off the ground, still in full armor.

·  Ave: "-A friend," He answered quickly.

·  4:27 Long Time Hatbot: Is she your girlfrieeeend? *giggling*

·  4:27 Cravitus He glared at the machine suddenly, and if one strained their ears or other auditory organs,

·  They'd hear weapons being prepared.

·  Meanwhile, the female stood up and shook her head.

·  4:28 Long Time Mario: I'm surprised your robot isn't following you around like usual, Ave.

·  4:28 Cravitus Ave: "Things aren't usual."

·  The female offered her hand to him, and he took it as he got back to his feet.

·  4:29 Long Time Hatbot: WELP! Looks like we're all gonna be bus-buddies now.

·  Hatbot: We've been waiting for like 30 MINUTES! It's insane out here!

·  Mario: Six hours, Hatbot...

·  4:29 Cravitus ???: "Great..." She sighed.

·  She shook the hand she had touched him with for a moment, a few specks of blood-like fluids falling from it before she wiped it on her labcoat.

·  4:30 Long Time Mario: Ave, your "friend" seems strangely... familiar to me.

·  4:31 Cravitus ???: "We haven't met, I can guarantee that," She paused.

·  Then, the looked to Ave.

·  ???: "Have we?"

·  4:31 Long Time Hatbot: Weeellll, what's your name?

·  Hatbot: I'm Hatbot! The grumpy guy who's wearing me is Mario.

·  Mario: I'm not grumpy, Hatbo--

·  Hatbot: Like I said GRUMPY!

·  4:32 Cravitus The female allowed herself a small grin. ???: "Call me Entra, then, Grumpy, Hat." She nodded.

·  Ave raised a finger, interjecting. Ave: "To answer your earlier question, Enn, yes and no, it's complicated and I'll tell you never, mmkay?"

·  4:33 Long Time Mario: *Sighed, and shook his head* The name's Mario.

·  Mario: Entra.. Entraa.... ehhhhh.. wait a minute.

·  4:33 Cravitus Entra crossed her arms, leaning on a pillar as Ave clanked over to one of the automated snack vendors.

·  4:33 Long Time Mario: Ave--.. *chuckles* THAT'S the girl form that one simulator?

·  4:34 Cravitus Entra narrowed her eyes suspiciously.

·  Entra: "What simulator?"

·  4:34 Long Time Mario: You know, the one you cried about, for like.. hours.

·  4:34 Cravitus Ave: "Shut up, Mario," He shouted.

·  Entra: "...Cried?"

·  4:35 Long Time Mario: Whatever, I'm sure you boyfriend can explain it for you.

·  your*

·  4:35 Cravitus Entra: "Indeed. He already had plenty of explaining to do, but..." She shrugged.

·  Entra: "So what's your story then, Mister Mario?"

·  4:35 Long Time (brb

·  4:36 Cravitus Ave groaned audibly.

·  Mysteriousjillguy has left the chat.

·  Mysteriousjillguy has joined the chat.

·  4:39 Long Time (back

·  4:39 Mysteriousjillguy ( i like how ave groaned after mario went brb-

·  ( rp pausing even haunts the characters

·  4:40 Cravitus (perfect timing itus

·  4:40 Long Time Mario: Not trying to be rude or anything, but I'd rather not talk about stories right now.

·  Mario: I'm kind of... exhausted.

·  4:40 Cravitus Entra: "That's fine, by my count most of us are, then."

·  4:41 Long Time Hatbot: Oh that's right! I completely forgot about that really fun simulator.

·  4:41 Cravitus Ave: "Don't even start, you horrible talking tophat!"

·  4:41 Long Time Hatbot: *Giggling* I can't believe Ave thought I was some sort of murderer!

·  4:41 Cravitus Entra seemed to glare at Ave for a moment, and he stopped.

·  4:41 Long Time Hatbot: That was pretty funny.

·  4:42 Cravitus Ave: "Herm died!"

·  Entra gave him a look again.

·  4:42 Long Time Hatbot: Herm's perfectly fine.

·  4:42 Cravitus Ave: "I mean, he did get better..."

·  Ave: "He still mostly died, though."

·  4:42 Long Time Mario: Yeah HE got better, but man, you didn't.

·  Mario: So upset over a hologram dying.

·  4:43 Cravitus Ave: "Shut up-" Entra gave him a look again.

·  4:44 Long Time Hatbot: *awkward cough*

·  4:44 Cravitus Entra mouthed something to him, and he reluctantly nodded.

·  She cleared her throat.

·  4:44 Long Time Hatbot: I can't even naturally cough, but I think that moment deserved one.

·  4:44 Mysteriousjillguy ( entra: u aint gonna git the b00ty if u dont stop

·  ( ave: k

·  4:44 Cravitus Entra: "Indeed." Entra: "Anyway, I apologize for my friend's... Less than friendly attitude."

·  Entra: "It's been quite a day."

·  4:45 Long Time Mario: He's always like this towards me.

·  Mario: Nothing new.

·  4:45 Cravitus Ave groaned once more, but more in resignation.

·  Entra: "You mean he's always this stubborn and exhausted with people?" She deadpanned.

·  4:46 Long Time Mario: Mostly towards me, and me only.

·  Mario: But yeah,

·  4:46 Cravitus Entra shot Ave another look. Ave: "What did I do this time?!"

·  4:47 Long Time Hatbot: Oh YEAH! He ALSO shot Mario right in the foot.

·  Hatbot: One than one, too. I think..

·  4:47 Cravitus Entra's eyes widened.

·  Entra grit her teeth, and shot him a furious look.

·  4:47 Long Time Hatbot: Ohhh and there was this one time when he threatened to kill everyone over nachos spilling on something.

·  4:47 Cravitus Entra: "Ave! What have we talked about?"

·  4:47 Long Time Hatbot: OH! And that one time he kept threatening me! Oh wowww.. man, those times.

·  4:48 Cravitus Ave: "They deserved it!"

·  4:48 Long Time than once*

·  4:48 Cravitus Ave: "Especially the hat!"

·  4:49 Long Time Mario: *Snickers*..

·  4:49 Cravitus Entra: "Tallest, I go missing for a few years, and you go around shooting people in the foot, acting rude all the time..."

·  Ave grumbled angrily.

·  4:51 Long Time Hatbot: Wait, Ave's supposed to be a nice person?

·  Hatbot: That's new.

·  Hatbot: *another forced awkward cough*

·  4:52 Cravitus Entra: "I admit he isn't the... Nicest. At least, at first..."

·  4:52 Long Time Hatbot: SO, how was everyone's day?

·  4:52 Cravitus Ave: "I was eaten by at least six different aquatic animals.

·  4:53 Long Time Hatbot: Sounds fun.

·  4:53 Cravitus Ave: "Well of course the psychotic hat finds it fun..." He grumbled.

·  4:53 Long Time Hatbot: I'm not psychotic!

·  Hatbot: I read outdated comics for a living, sheeesh!

·  4:54 Cravitus Entra: "Ave. You know what was fun? Not grumbling all the time."

·  Ave: "Oh, next thing you know you're going to call that whole episode with those damned monkeys fun..."

·  Entra: "But it was!"

·  Ave: "No it wasn't!"

·  Ave: "The screeching was in my brain, Enn! IN MY BRAIN!"

·  Entra: "That's BECAUSE  they were PSYCHIC!"

·  4:57 Long Time *A familiar fiery portal opens up* *Vok rolls out of it, laughing* Vok: Oh THERE you guys are! How's it going pals? Wait, nevermind--... I don't really care. Save me some time, and don't answer that, kiddo.

·  4:57 Cravitus Entra: "...That man just rolled out of a Portal, didn't he?"

·  4:57 Long Time Mario: *Eyes widen*.. VOK you almost got me KILLED!

·  4:57 Cravitus Ave: "I don't even know any more."

·  4:58 Long Time Vok: Eeeh calm down cupcake, you're always overreacting over things. Let is sliiide...

·  Vok: *looking at Entra* Oh, well HELLO! Since when did this chick hang out with you guys?

·  Mario: *Sighs*

·  4:59 Cravitus Entra's antennae perked in confusion, and she narrowed her eyes. Entra: "Wait, what?” She stared for a moment, and then glanced towards the vendors. "…Yeah, I'm just gonna go get a coffee…"

·  With that, she turned and walked off towards one of the autovendors.

·  4:59 Long Time Vok: *floating, in a lounged-back position*

·  5:00 Cravitus Meanwhile, Ave continued to lean on a wall next to a vendor.

·  5:00 Long Time Vok: *Floats over to Entra*

·  Vok: Hey cupcake, what's your name?

·  5:00 Cravitus Entra: "Er, En-“ She paused. “-Nona."

·  5:01 Long Time Vok: Nona, eh? Well, then, Nona-

·  5:01 Cravitus Entra: "Nona as in ‘None’a your business’, sir."

·  Ave smirked for a moment. Ave: "Now who's being rude?" He chuckled quietly.

·  Entra's antennae twitched, and she tossed a sugar packet at his eyes as she grabbed a handful.

·  5:02 Long Time Vok: Ohhohoh, so you're one of those hard-to-get types, huh?

·  Vok: *Puts his arm around Entra* ..So.. uh, now let me ask again, cupcake, what's your name?

·  Mario: *staring at the situation, blank expression*

·  Mario: ..

·  5:03 Mysteriousjillguy ( mario must find this incredibly awkward

·  5:04 Long Time (yup

·  5:04 Cravitus Ave's eyes widened, and he stepped in, attempting to push Vok away. Ave: "She gave you an answer, sir, and we'd appreciate if you'd respect it." Entra shifted uncomfortably, and squirmed out of Vok’s arms.

·  5:05 Long Time Vok: Yeah, push the floating guy, reaaaaal smart.

·  Vok: Braaaavo, give yourself a pat on the back, soldier.

·  Vok: *simply floats over Ave, and back to Entra*

·  Vok: Anywaaays, seriously--.. like, what's your name.

·  Mario: ...

·  5:07 Cravitus Entra: "Not happening," She muttered, and slid out of his grasp.

·  Ave grabbed her shoulder. Ave: "Enn, let's just go find someplace else."

·  5:09 Long Time Vok: Enn, then! You're honestly declining THIS? *pointing at his face, smirking* You're-- you're kidding right? Vok, me, this guy right here, I mean GOD, just LOOK at me.

·  Vok: You know, I can do faaar more then just looking handsome, cupcake.

·  Mario: ..........

·  Hatbot: I bet you regret all of this, don't you Mayo?

·  5:10 Cravitus Entra: "I got my memory back for this..." She groaned quietly, her palm meeting her face. “Floating, egotistic white-eyed males harassing me.”

·  5:10 Long Time Mairo: *slowly nods with the same blank expression*

·  5:11 Cravitus Ave: "...Mario, help me with this!" He half-whispered.

·  5:11 Long Time Mario: *Walks over to them*

·  Mario: Oh yeaaaah, isn't Entra like some sorta lesbian, right?

·  Mario: *nods towards Ave*

·  5:12 Cravitus The female in question's antennae perked up, and Ave looked somewhat confused for a moment.

·  Entra: "Wha-" Ave clamped a hand over her mouth for a moment. Ave: "Er, riiiight. Completely."

·  Ave: "What's a lesbian?" He whispered.

·  5:13 Long Time Vok: Really? Dang... that's... dang.. great looks wasted, I guess.

·  Mario: *whispering back "A female attracted to other females, Ave"*

·  5:14 Cravitus Ave released his hand, and Entra shot them a look.

·  Ave: "...I see."

·  Entra: "But I’m not-“ She suddenly paused.

·  5:15 Long Time Vok: *Smirks* Ahh well... *lounging back, again*

·  5:15 Cravitus Ave: "I don't owe you anything for this, do I?" He whispered once more.

·  5:15 Long Time Mario: Ohhhh, I have some things in mind... *whispering back*

·  5:16 Cravitus Ave sighed in resignation to whatever ominous fate awaited him.

·  5:16 Long Time Hatbot: WAIT, WHY ARE WE WHISPERING AGAIN?

·  5:17 Cravitus Ave and Entra cringed at the sudden shout.

·  5:17 Long Time Mario: ..

·  5:17 Cravitus Entra: "Ugh, I have coffee to tend to." The female stormed off, blushing somewhat.

·  5:17 Long Time Vok: *Chuckles* Anyways,

·  Vok: How'd you chumps end up in such a place like this?

·  5:18 Cravitus Ave looked to the floating, white-eyed nonirken for a moment.

·  Ave: "Long story."

·  5:19 Long Time Vok: I've got some time, pal.

·  5:20 Cravitus Ave: "And just who are you, anyway?"

·  5:20 Long Time Mario: He's my-- Vok: I'm Mario's father.

·  Vok: I know, I know. You're probably surprised that such a handsome fellow is related to someone so... less-handsome.

·  Mario: ..

·  5:21 Cravitus Ave glanced to mario. Ave: "...Er, right."

·  5:21 Long Time Mario: At least I can keep a stable relationship, Dad.

·  Vok: Wooow, you SURE are a joker, huh? Man you really took some time to think up that one, you're sooooo funny.

·  5:22 Cravitus Ave glanced to Mario again.

·  Ave: "You're in a relationship?"

·  Ave: "You know, I kinda find this hard to believe."

·  5:22 Long Time Mario: *Stares at Ave*..

·  5:23 Cravitus Ave stared back.

·  5:23 Long Time Mario: Yes, I'm dating a guy named Kiziklu. Mario: Someone far better than you'll ever get.

·  Mario: Now please, be quiet.

·  Vok: *Snickers*

·  5:23 Cravitus Entra: "Should I take offense to that?" She shouted, half-serious.

·  5:24 Long Time Hatbot: Well you're just his friend, right?

·  5:24 Cravitus Ave grumbled quietly.

·  Ave: "Yeah, well..." His cheeks turned a bit pink. That, or the blood was catching the light.

·  5:24 Long Time Hatbot: *Gasp* Or did AVE LIE TO US THAT ONE TIME!?

·  Hatbot: AVE I THOUGHT WE WERE FRIENDSSS

·  5:24 Cravitus He raised his fist, and grit his teeth, uncertain.

· Ave: "Well, I, er… DODGE!"

·  5:24 Long Time Mario: Wait, what--

·  5:24 Cravitus Ave's fist connected with Mario's face in a tired instant..

·  5:25 Long Time Hatbot: OHHH SNAP

·  Mario: *Stumbling back a little bit from the impact*...

·  Mario: Argh, cheap-shot, niiice...

·  5:26 Cravitus Ave: "Well… Er, I said Dodge!" He protested. “I mean, back on Hobo 13, you really needed to work on your dodging-“

·  5:26 Long Time Mario: *Raising his fists* Do you honestly want to FIGHT again?

·  5:26 Cravitus Entra stared, and an eye seemed to twitch with irritation as she walked back.

·  Entra: "AVE? WHAT HAVE WE TALKED ABOUT?"

·  5:26 Long Time Hatbot: Yeaaaaah Ave!

·  Hatbot: Be a nice guy for once.

·  5:27 Cravitus Ave: "But he's asking for it!"

·  Entra: "What is with you and picking fights with this guy?"

·  5:27 Long Time Mario: You're kidding, right? You insulted me, and expected me to say nothing back.

·  5:28 Cravitus Ave: "It wasn't an insult, I was just saying!"

·  Entra growled, and stormed behind him.

·  5:29 Long Time Vok: Man, I was gonna laugh at Mario getting punched--... but wow... woow.. that punch pfff was pffffhaaaah... preeeeetty weak PFFFFHAAHAAHAA... that's the only laughable thing about this.

·  (brrb skype

·  5:29 Cravitus Then, Ave screeched as a cup of hot coffee was poured on his head.

·  5:29 Mysteriousjillguy ( my eyeesss

·  ( sleeep

·  5:30 Cravitus Ave: "HOT, ACK, HOT, HOTHOTHOT!"

·  5:30 Mysteriousjillguy ( mother

·  ( y

·  5:31 Long Time (back

·  Vok: Oh, OH THAT'S TOO-- PFffff that's PRICELESS PFFFHAHAHAAAA AH, ahh.... ahh man that's some good stuff, right there.

·  5:31 Cravitus Ave clawed at his head as the burning fluid dribbled off of it and onto the floor, mixing with some of the still-wet blood on his armor.

·  5:32 Long Time Vok: I'm glad I decided to follow you chumps.

·  5:32 Cravitus Meanwhile, Entra stood with another cup in hand., the empty one discarded.

·  5:32 Long Time Mario: *Chuckling* Good job, Ave.

·  5:32 Cravitus Ave growled, and one of his boots began to whine quietly.

·  Then, with an explosive burst of speed, Ave launched a rocket propelled kick into Mario's groin.

·  5:34 Long Time Mario: *Eyes widen, clenches his fists* .... Ruaahh.... that--... that really *collapses to the ground*... hurt.

·  5:35 Cravitus Groaning in frustration, Entra suddenly yanked the angry, pained, and exhausted male by his antennae towards one of the deserted corridors.

·  5:35 Long Time Mario: *curls up like an armadillo* rauhgg... rnn..

·  Vok: PFFFFHAAAAHAHA OH MAN NOW THAT'S-- That's absolute ..pffhaaahahaa...GOLD right there

·  5:35 Cravitus Ave struggled and complained as he went around the corner rather vocally.

·  5:35 Long Time Vok: *Wiping tears out of his eyes, his laugh calming down*..

·  Vok: Man, I am REALLY glad I am not you, Mario.

·  5:36 Cravitus (ave should've gone for the foot

·  5:36 Long Time Mario: Rnhhn... gee.. thanks...

·  (rip foot gag

·  5:36 Cravitus Suddenly, Ave's complaints suddenly silenced with a dull thud, a groan, and the clanking of a body in armor plating against the ground.

·  5:36 Long Time (soiled it (soiled it (soiled itttt

·  5:37 Cravitus Entra reappeared, sipping her coffee, and Ave remained in the corridor.

·  She looked at mario for a moment, and narrowed an eye in concern.

·  Entra: "...You're going to live, right?"

·  5:38 Long Time Mario: .. Of course I am, I'm just in terrible pain right now.

·  5:38 Cravitus (brb

·  5:39 Long Time Vok: *shrugs* You're nothing like me, like geeeeeez...

·  5:39 Cravitus (free ham to whoever guesses what happened to ave

·  5:39 Long Time (got kicked in the groin area

·  (where'd my free hammm

·  (where's*

·  5:40 Cravitus (totes being shipped

·  5:40 Long Time (woo

·  5:41 Cravitus Entra: "In that case, would you like some coffee?"

·  Entra: "I do apologize for his behaviour."

·  5:41 Long Time Mario: Sure, and thanks...

·  Mario: You're a lot nicer than certain.. other people.

·  Mario: *Gets up, and sits back down on the bench*

·  5:42 Cravitus She strode to the counter, and grabbed another cup.

·  Entra: "I swear, he's never like this... I mean, I haven't seen him in years, but still."

·  5:43 Long Time Mario: This is how I've always known him.

·  5:43 Cravitus She topped it off, and strode over, handing the styrofoam cup of fluid to Mario.

·  5:43 Long Time Mario: *Grabbing the cup, and nods* Again, thanks.

·  5:43 Cravitus Entra: "No problem."

·  Entra: "Now, do you have any idea why he's like this?"

·  5:44 Long Time Mario: *Shrugs*

·  5:44 Cravitus A low, pained groan came from the corridor, and Entra glanced to it for a moment with concern.

·  Entra: "Well, did you do anything to get in his way?"

·  Entra: "That tends to irritate him, especially when you do it when in the field."

·  5:45 Long Time Mario: I suppose, but most of it was only responses to him being harsh, or rude.

·  5:45 Cravitus She sighed.

·  Entra: "Where'd you meet him, anyways?"

·  5:46 Long Time Mario: Hobo 13, against my will.

·  Mario: The first day I meet the man, he shocks me, and shoots me in the foot.

·  5:46 Cravitus Entra nodded.

·  Entra: "Hobo 13 is the Military Training planet, right?"

·  Entra: "What was he doing there?"

·  5:47 Long Time Mario: *Shrugs, yet again*

·  ( i feel like this would be enough for a "short"

·  (it's starting to get pretty long

·  5:48 Cravitus Entra: "Well, that talk we're going to have is going to be longer and longer..."

·  (can probably cut in a moment

·  5:49 Long Time Mario: ..What's that talk going to be about anyways?

·  5:50 Cravitus She shrugged. Entra: "Well, covering about 120 years of my life to make sure I'm not remembering anything wrong, to start,"

·  Entra: "Then about 50 years or so of filling in the blanks."

·  5:50 Long Time Hatbot: That sounds REALLY boring! No offense, though.

·  5:50 Cravitus She sipped her coffee.

·  5:50 Long Time Vok: Yeah-- uh, yeah. Gonna have to agree with the calculator here.

·  Hatbot: HEYYY, I'm not a calculator!

·  5:51 Cravitus Entra: "Well, when you get stranded on a planet with a crazy old scientist and lose your memory,"

·  5:51 Long Time Vok: Whatever.

·  5:51 Cravitus Entra: "You kinda get thrown out of the loop."

·  5:51 Long Time Mario: *Taking a sip from his coffee*

·  ·  6:01 Cravitus (pm

·  Another groan, this time rather sickening, emanated from the corridor.

·  6:04 Long Time Vok: Sounds like the wimps dying over there, better yank him over here, eh?

·  wimp's*

·  6:04 Cravitus Ave: "Up yours..." Grumbled the Invader.

·  Ave: "I think my body is trying to die-"

·  6:05 Long Time Vok: You're funny, kiddo.

·  6:05 Cravitus Entra: "Stop whining and get over here, Ave, before I really make your body try to die."

·  6:05 Long Time Vok: *floats over to Ave, and starts dragging him towards the others*

·  Vok: *looking at Ave* Echhhh.... take better care of your suit, man. It's covered in weird creature... fluids... and blood..

·  6:06 Cravitus Ave: "Is this why Talbolt told me to get a groinplate?" He muttered quietly, oblivious and doubled over.

·  6:06 Long Time Vok: *throws him onto the bench*

·  Vok: There. Good as new... even though he wasn't good to begin with, even when he was "new"...

·  6:06 Cravitus Ave: *Unintelligible groans of pain*

·  Entra: "Just get on the damn bench, Invader."

·  6:08 Long Time *20 minutes later*

·  Mario: *Blank stare* ...

·  6:08 Cravitus Ave groaned, and settled down on the bench, finally.

·  6:08 Long Time Hatbot: Mariooooo, when's the bus gonna get here? MARIO? MAYO? MAYO ARE YOU LISTENINGGGG? *His arms are flailing*

·  6:08 Cravitus Ave: "Can you tell why I hate the robot yet?"

·  6:08 Long Time Vok: *Lounging back, fixated on the purple fire that's on his palm*

·  6:09 Cravitus Entra sighed in resignation, and nodded.

·  6:09 Long Time Mario: *His eye slightly twitched, and continued staring, attempting to ignore Hatbot*

·  Vok: Well, this sure was fun, pals.

·  6:10 Cravitus Thus, Entra crossed her legs, sipped her coffee, and waited as she hesitantly leaned against Ave.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.